- USA
- Utah
- Park City
- Heber City
- Short Term Stay
Heber City Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Heber City
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- TV
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
About Heber City Short Term Stay on Weekend Getaways
Discover more than 5 short term vacation rentals in Heber City. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Heber City. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Heber City for a short term or on a temporary basis. Weekend Getaways short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Weekend Getaways has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Heber City. A furnished short-term rental in Heber City comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Heber City come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Weekend Getaways has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Weekend Getaways makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Heber City that is within your budget. Weekend Getaways helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Heber City Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Heber City?
There are a lot of options in Heber City. If you plan on staying in the Heber City area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Heber City:
- Timber Moose: America's Biggest Log Cabin - 26,500 square feet, big indoor pool
- Mountain Home with Incredible Views Overlooking Heber Valley and Park City
- Grand Escape at R&D Ranch - Snowmobiling, Hot tub
- Mountain Escape Pickleball Sauna Hot Tub Views
- Strawberry Cabin - Mountain Retreat- Strawberry Reservoir UT
- Sage haven lux lodge, sleeps 24, firepit, 7br5.5ba
- Peaceful, spacious log cabin in beautiful Heber, UT
- Mountain Retreat | Fast Internet | Full Kitchen
- Space to Think, Live, and Breathe; Where Life Moves at Your Pace
- Resort Home, Sleeps up to 20, Pickleball Court, Hot Tub, Pool, Summer Oasis
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Heber City?
At Weekendgetaways short-term furnished accommodation in or near Heber City ranges from $75 to $7,000 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Heber City are available?
We have 5 places to stay near Heber City. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Heber City to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Heber City?
Yes, there are 5 self-catering short-term rental homes in Heber City that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
- Northern Stargazing Mountain Haven, Scenic & Peaceful views 2-BR R/V with AC!
- Luxury Retreat by InvitedHome | Fly Fishing, Two Kitchens, Hot Tub, Game Room
- Mountain Retreat Cabin, Self Check-In, Parking
- Heber Luxury Chalet by InvitedHome | Fly Fishing, Hot Tub, Patios, Game Room
- Heber City Home: Private Yard & Hot Tub!
- Daniels Summit Lodge
- Silver Springs Lodge in the Heber Valley
- Daniels Summit Lodge
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Heber City?
There are more than 5 luxury temporary places to stay near Heber City, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Weekendgetaways.