- Canada
- Quebec
- Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade
- La Perade
- Cottage Rentals
La Perade Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in La Perade - We found 3 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Accessibility
About La Perade Cottage Rentals on Weekend Getaways
Searching for cottages to rent near La Perade? Weekend Getaways features more than 3 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in La Perade have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Weekend Getaways’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in La Perade.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Weekend Getaways’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Weekend Getaways boasts of 3 holiday cottages and places to stay in La Perade. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Weekend Getaways-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About La Perade Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in La Perade?
There are a lot of options in La Perade. If you plan on staying in the La Perade area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in La Perade:
- Le Havre du Navigateur overlooking the river in Deschaillons
- Le Havre du Canal at water's edge in Leclercville
- Spa & Waterfront Relaxation - Le Chalet EDGAU
- Auberge de l'Ouest
- Le Havre Boréal
- LE HAVRE BORÉAL
- Le Gîte des Soeurs
- Maison Claudette: on the banks of the St. Lawrence River
- Maison Jean: at the beach on the St. Lawrence River
- La Suite du Havre
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in La Perade?
The average cost for a cottage rental in La Perade is $224 per night. Weekendgetaways has a wide list of great cottages near La Perade that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in La Perade that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in La Perade that allow you to bring your pet:
- St. Lawrence River, Hot Tub, BBQ & Fire Pit
- Cottage de style Loft
- Cottage de style loft · 2 chambres · Deschambault-Grondines
- Le Havre du Navigateur overlooking the river in Deschaillons
- Le Havre Boréal
- LE HAVRE BORÉAL
- Le Havre du Canal at water's edge in Leclercville
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in La Perade on Weekendgetaways
Do you have any rental cottages in La Perade that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in La Perade to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in La Perade that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Weekendgetaways shows that there are Over 3 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the La Perade area along with other great amenities.